UCLA Facilitator Training 2018 - Faculty and Staff
UCLA Facilitator Training 2018

 

2017 Trained Facilitators

Name

Department

Daniel Wong

UCLA Graduate Division

2018 Trained Facilitators

Name

Department

Liz Aguiniga

Graduate Affairs (USC School of Pharmacy)

Diana Azurdia

Graduate Programs in Bioscience

Kathleen Brown

Radiological Sciences

Meeryo Choe

Pediatrics

April de Stefano

Graduate Division

Pat Hosseinian

Orthopaedic Surgery

Ronik Khachatoorian

Pathology

Timothy Lane

Biological Chemistry

Anna Lau

Psychology

Beth Lazazzera

Microbiology, Immunology, and Molecular Genetics

Jeff Long

Molecular, Cell & Developmental Biology

Stacie McKinney

Graduate Programs in Bioscience

Greg  Payne

Graduate Programs in Bioscience

India Richter

Epidemiology

Theodore Robles

Psychology

Lynn Talton

DGSOM Dean’s Office

Janet Tomiyama

Psychology

Minh Tran

Dentistry

Jonathan Wanagat

Medicine

Mallory Zaslav

Office of Equity & Inclusion (Salk Institute for Biological Studies)

2019 Trained Facilitators

Name

Department

Rob Eagle

Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences

Nathan Kraft

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Aileen Liu

Graduate Division

Noa Pinter-Wollman

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Margot Quinlan

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Nanthia Suthana

Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences

Aradhna Tripati

AOS/EPSS/IoES

Tessa Villasenor

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

 

2021 Trained Facilitators

Aparna Bhaduri   Biological Chemistry 
Siobhan Braybrook Molecular, Cell, and Developmental Biology 
Grace Chen   Department of Medicine 
Stephanie Correa  Integrative Biology and Physiology
Kendall Darfler  Integrated Substance Abuse Programs
Paula Diaconescu Chemistry & Biochemistry
Jeana Drake  Oceanography 
Greg Goldsmith  Grand Challenges Initiative (Chapman University)
Marilyn Gray  Graduate Student Resource Center
Benjamin Ha  Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Katie Hu  Primary Care/ Integrative Medicine
Sung-Jae Lee  Psychiatry and Biobehavioral Sciences
Karen Lyons  Orthopedic Surgery 
Tannaz Moin Medicine
Kingsley Odigie Earth, Planetary, and Space Sciences
Christina Palmer  Psychiatry & Biobehavioral Sciences; Human Genetics
JoAnn Roberts  Life Sciences CORE/CEILS
Catherine Sandhofer Psychology
Felix Schweizer  Neurobiology
Karen Sears   Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Eric Yang  Medicine
Pamela Yeh  Ecology and Evolutionary Biology